The Staff

STAFF AT ST CYPRIAN'S GREEK ORTHODOX PRIMARY ACADEMY
SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Name Position
Vasoula Baron Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Mary Mantilas Deputy Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Angelina Adrien Assistant Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Marika Winters Senior Leader/Child Protection Officer
TEACHING STAFF
Name Position Classroom Year Group
Nicole Afolabi Teacher Maternity Leave
Sophie Bath Teacher Ydra 5
Clare Davison Teacher Zakynthos 3
Aaliyah Clarke Teacher Samos 4
Emma Hayward Teacher Tinos 6
Carrina Hopper Teacher Thassos N
Jessica Light Teacher Santorini 2
Elias Loizou Teacher Skopelos 5
Rachel Mackinnon Teacher Crete 2
Ahsia Malik Teacher Kalymnos 6
Karly Miller Teacher Cyprus 1
Nick Pavlou Teacher Symi 4
Nishma Raval Teacher Skiathos R
Natalie Richards Teacher Corfu 1
Melanie Sandberg Teacher Spetses 3
Marika Winters Teacher Ithaca 4
Ana Young Teacher Kefallonia R
Styliani Adamopoulou Greek Teacher
Chrysanthos Chrysanthakopoulos Greek Teacher
Efthymia Zosima Greek Teacher
Marilena Papapericleous Greek Teacher
Foteini Kosti Greek Teacher
Maria Koutani Greek Teacher
Yuliya Goomany Teacher Music
Teacher
FINANCE
Name Position
Johanna Scarry Business Manager
OFFICE STAFF
Name Position
Victoria Yeats Office Manager
Xenia Aristidou Admin Assistant
Denise Chapman Receptionist & Admin Assistant
SITE STAFF
Name Position
Andreas Stavrou Site Manager
Miles Rigby Assistant Caretaker
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Name Position Class Year
Despina Pavlou Nursery Nurse Cyprus 1
Paula Achillea Teaching Assistant Ydra/Skopelos 5
Androulla Banitsiotis Teaching Assistant & Senior Midday Supervisor Skiathos R
Gina Beaton Teaching Assistant Symi 4
Daniela Basile Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Maternity Leave
Marta Bruno Teaching Assistant Thassos N
Gaitanina Cini Teaching Assistant Spetses 3
Betina Ferezan Teaching Assistant Kefallonia R
Shirley Foster Teaching Assistant Ithaca 4
Terrie Foti Teaching Assistant Cyprus 1
Joanna Kyriacou Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Crete 2
Margarita Papacleovoulou Teaching Assistant Ydra/Skopelos 5
Hazel Peters Teaching Assistant Zakynthos 3
Kirsten Philp Teaching Assistant Samos 4
Yvonne Ricketts Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Thassos N
Sue Woolford Teaching Assistant & Wrap Around Club Assistant Tinos/Kalymnos 6
Eleni Gavriil Teaching Assistant Skopelos 5
Stella Yiannourkou Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Santorini 2
Tasoulla Cosma Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Samantha Petts Speech & Language Teaching Assistant & First Aid
Linda Palmas Sports Coach
Lisa Herne HLTA Interventions & Wrap Around Club Supervisor
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Name Position
Fadumina Ali Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Kim Bateman Midday Supervisor
Kelly Best Midday Supervisor
Samantha East Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Nafisa Hayward Midday Supervisor
Rehana Hussain Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Georgina Lowe-Hadjiliassi Midday Supervisor
Kelly McGrath Midday Supervisor
Elleni Shiamtanis Midday Supervisor
Sarah Stylianou Midday Supervisor
Elizabeth Vitalis Midday Supervisor
Gifty Woode Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
KITCHEN STAFF
Name Position
Nuala Elliott Kitchen Assistant
Giovanna Georgiou Cook
Floria Panteli Assistant Cook
Anne Sawyer Kitchen Assistant
Martha Adu Poku Kitchen Assistant