The Staff

STAFF AT ST CYPRIAN'S GREEK ORTHODOX PRIMARY ACADEMY
SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Name Position
Vasoula Baron Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Mary Mantilas Deputy Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Angelina Adrien Assistant Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Marika Winters Senior Leader/Child Protection Officer
TEACHING STAFF
Name Position Classroom Year Group
Angelina Adrien Teacher Samos 6
Michaela Ashe Teacher Skiathos 1
Sophie Bath Teacher Ydra 5
Michelle Beukes Teacher Kefallonia R
Aaliyah Clarke Teacher Maternity Leave
Emma Hayward Teacher Tinos 6
Carrina Hopper Teacher Evia R
Elias Loizou Teacher Skopelos 5
Lucy MacDonald-Taylor Teacher Zakynthos 3
Rachel Mackinnon Teacher Crete 2
Ahsia Malik Teacher Kalymnos 6
Nishma Raval Teacher Cyprus 4
Natalie Richards Teacher Corfu 1
Melanie Sandberg Teacher Spetses 3
Erica Sinclair Teacher Symi 5
Marika Winters Teacher Ithaca 4
Ana Young Teacher Santorini 2
Lisa Herne HLTA Thassos N
Styliani Adamopoulou Greek Teacher
Chrysanthos Chrysanthakopoulos Greek Teacher
Efthymia Zosima Greek Teacher
Stephanie Manning Teacher Intervention
Yuliya Goomany Teacher Music
FINANCE
Name Position
Johanna Scarry Business Manager
OFFICE STAFF
Name Position
Victoria Yeats Office Manager
Xenia Aristidou Admin Assistant
Denise Chapman Receptionist & Admin Assistant
SITE STAFF
Name Position
Andreas Stavrou Site Manager
Miles Rigby Assistant Caretaker
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Name Position Class Year
Despina Pavlou Nursery Nurse Skiathos 1
Paula Achillea Teaching Assistant Tinos/Kalymnos/Samos 6
Androulla Banitsiotis Teaching Assistant & Senior Midday Supervisor Kefallonia R
Gina Beaton Teaching Assistant Santorini 2
Daniela Basile Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Spetses 3
Marta Bruno Teaching Assistant Thassos N
Gaitanina Cini Teaching Assistant Zakynthos 3
Teaching Assistant Corfu 1
Shirley Foster Teaching Assistant Ithaca 4
Margarita Papacleovoulou Teaching Assistant Tinos/Kalymnos/Samos 6
Hazel Peters Teaching Assistant Skopelos 5
Yvonne Ricketts Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Evia R
Sue Woolford Teaching Assistant & Wrap Around Club Assistant Ydra/Symi 5
Eleni Gavriil Teaching Assistant Tinos/Kalymnos/Samos 6
Stella Yiannourkou Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Cyprus 4
Tasoulla Cosma Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Thassos N
Samantha Petts Speech & Language Teaching Assistant & First Aid
Linda Palmas Sports Coach
Lisa Herne Thassos HLTA & Wrap Around Club Supervisor
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Name Position
Fadumina Ali Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Kim Bateman Midday Supervisor
Kelly Best Midday Supervisor
Samantha East Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Nafisa Hayward Midday Supervisor
Rehana Hussain Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Georgina Lowe-Hadjiliassi Midday Supervisor
Kelly McGrath Midday Supervisor
Elleni Shiamtanis Midday Supervisor
Sarah Stylianou Midday Supervisor
Elizabeth Vitalis Midday Supervisor
Gifty Woode Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
KITCHEN STAFF
Name Position
Nuala Elliott Kitchen Assistant
Giovanna Georgiou Cook
Floria Panteli Assistant Cook
Anne Sawyer Kitchen Assistant
Helena Bempomaa Kitchen Assistant
Translate »