Skip to content

The Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Name Position
Mary Mantilas Acting Headteacher/Child Protection Officer
Angelina Adrien Assistant Headteacher/Child Protection Officer/Senco
Carrina Hopper Senior Leader/Child Protection Officer
Elias Loizou Senior Leader
Emma Hayward Senior Leader
TEACHING STAFF
Name Position Classroom Year Group
Lisa Herne HLTA/Child Protection Officer Thassos N
Carrina Hopper Teacher Evia R
Maria Panayi Teacher Kefallonia R
Megan Moloney Teacher Skiathos 1
Natalie Richards Teacher Cyprus 1
Nishma Raval Teacher Crete 2
Maureen Mukisa Teacher Santorini 2
Betty-Ann Appiagyei Teacher Zakynthos 3
Ana Young Teacher Spetses 3
Melanie Sandberg Teacher Ithaca 4
Kyriacos Theophilou Teacher Symi 4
Elias Loizou Teacher Skopelos 5
Francine Agyemang Teacher Samos 5
Emma Hayward Teacher Tinos 6
Aaliyah Clarke-Benson Teacher Kalymnos 6
Styliani Adamopoulou Greek Teacher
Chrysanthos Chrysanthakopoulos Greek Teacher
Efthymia Zosima Greek Teacher
Stephanie Nanning Teacher Intervention
Gavin Brock Teacher Music
FINANCE
Name Position
Johanna Scarry Business Manager
OFFICE STAFF
Name Position
Victoria Yeats Office Manager
Xenia Aristidou Admin Assistant
Denise Chapman Receptionist & Admin Assistant
SITE STAFF
Name Position
Andreas Stavrou Site Manager
Miles Rigby Assistant Caretaker
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Name Position Class Year
Georgina Lowe-Hadjiliassi Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Thassos N
Marta Bruno Teaching Assistant Thassos N
Androulla Banitsiotis Teaching Assistant & Senior Midday Supervisor Kefallonia R
Kelly McGrath Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant Evia R
Semone Brown Teaching Assistant Skiathos 1
Despina Pavlou Teaching Assistant Cyprus 1
Gina Beaton Teaching Assistant Santorini 2
Gaitanina Cini Teaching Assistant Crete 2
Nikoleta Tsiama Teaching Assistant Santorini/Samos 2/5
Yvonne Ricketts Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Zakynthos 3
Stella Yiannourkou Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Spetses 3
Shirley Foster Teaching Assistant Ithaca 4
Daniela Basile Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor Symi 4
Hazel Peters Teaching Assistant Skopelos 5
Sue Woolford Teaching Assistant & Wrap Around Club Assistant Samos 5
Eleni Gavriil Teaching Assistant Kalymnos 6
Matt Bunn Teaching Assistant Tinos 6
Samantha Petts Speech & Language Teaching Assistant & First Aid & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Linda Palmas Sports Coach
Lisa Herne Thassos HLTA & Wrap Around Club Supervisor
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Name Position
Fadumina Ali Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Samantha East Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Nafisa Hayward Midday Supervisor
Rehana Hussain Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Elleni Shiamtanis Midday Supervisor
Sarah Stylianou Midday Supervisor
Gifty Woode Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Matthew Francis Sports Coach
Richard Agboola Sports Coach
KITCHEN STAFF
Name Position
Giovanna Georgiou Cook
Floria Panteli Assistant Cook
Anne Sawyer Kitchen Assistant
Helena Bempomaa Kitchen Assistant
Halimo Mahamud Kitchen Assistant
Translate »
Scroll To Top