Who's who

STAFF AT ST CYPRIAN'S GREEK ORTHODOX PRIMARY ACADEMY
SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Name Position
Christopher Vradis Headteacher
Angelina Adrien Deputy Headteacher/Child Protection Officer/Senco
Elias Loizou Assistant Headteacher
Emma Hayward Assistant Headteacher
Carrina Hopper Senior Leader/Child Protection Officer
Johanna Scarry Senior Leader
TEACHING STAFF
Name Position Classroom Year Group
Lisa Herne HLTA/Child Protection Officer Thassos N
Melanie Sandberg Teacher Corfu R
Megan Moloney Teacher Kefallonia R
Rianna Nicholson Teacher Skiathos 1
Natalie Richards Teacher Cyprus 1
Aaliyah Clarke-Benson Teacher Crete 2
Konstantina Meidani Teacher Santorini 2
Gavin Brock/Nikoleta Tsiama Teacher Zakynthos 3
Kyriacos Theophilou Teacher Spetses 3
Carrina Hopper Teacher Ithaca 4
Francine Agyemang Teacher Symi 4
Martha Giannakaki Teacher Ydra 5
Maria Panayi Teacher Samos 5
Ilena Bruno Teacher Tinos 6
Tate Skinner Teacher Kalymnos 6
Filippos Papadopoulos Greek Teacher
Marilena Papapericleous Greek Teacher
Andreas Hadjigeorgiou Greek Teacher
Foteini Kosti Greek Teacher
FINANCE
Name Position
Johanna Scarry Business Manager
OFFICE STAFF
Name Position
Victoria Yeats Office Manager
Xenia Aristidou Admin Assistant
Denise Chapman Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Kelly Davison Admin Assistant
SITE STAFF
Name Position
Andreas Stavrou Site Manager
Miles Rigby Assistant Caretaker
Billy Whitehead Assistant Caretaker
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Name Position Year
Georgina Lowe-Hadjiliassi Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor N
Marta Bruno Teaching Assistant N
Kelly McGrath Teaching Assistant R
Despo Pavlou Teaching Assistant R
Semone Brown Teaching Assistant 1
Yvonne Ricketts Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor 1
Sue Woolford Teaching Assistant & Wrap Around Club Assistant 2
Gaitanina Cini Teaching Assistant 2
Daniela Basile Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor 3
Androulla Banitsiotis Teaching Assistant & Senior Midday Supervisor 3
Gina Beaton Teaching Assistant 4
Stella Yiannourkou Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor 4
Shirley Foster Teaching Assistant 5
Hazel Peters Teaching Assistant 5
Eleni Gavriil Teaching Assistant 6
Samantha Petts Speech & Language Assistant & First Aid
Linda Palmas Sports Coach
Lisa Herne Thassos HLTA & Wrap Around Club Supervisor
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Name Position
Fadumina Ali Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Samantha East Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Nafisa Hayward Midday Supervisor
Rehana Hussain Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Elleni Shiamtanis Midday Supervisor
Sarah Stylianou Midday Supervisor
Gifty Woode Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
Matthew Francis Sports Coach
Blair Peck Midday Supervisor & Wrap Around Club Assistant
KITCHEN STAFF
Name Position
Giovanna Georgiou Cook
Floria Panteli Assistant Cook
Anne Sawyer Kitchen Assistant
Helena Bempomaa Kitchen Assistant
Halimo Mahamud Kitchen Assistant
WRAP AROUND CLUB
Name Position
Sinara Neto Wrap Around Club Assistant